TechnoTronixs owns, operates, and maintains the website at www.opsalt.com (“Site“) to provide and disseminate information about Opsalt and the services, and opportunities it provides.


CONSENT


By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT


The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, country, address, email address, and telephone number.


HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION


We use the information we collect in various ways, including to –

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website.
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website.
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website.
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionality.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, for customer services and provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud.


LOG FILES


TechnoTronixs follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

 

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS


Like any other website, TechnoTronixs uses ‘cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user's experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browsers type and/or other information.


THIRD-PARTY PRIVACY POLICIES


Opsalt’s Privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information.


CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS


Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to :

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about customers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request a business that sells the customer’s personal data to not sell the data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at [email protected]

Managing Business Has Never Been So Easy.

Don't hesitate, Our experts will show you how our application can streamline the way your team works.